Oscar 2017 : Goes To….


ACTOR A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER

mahershala-ali

Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)

MAHERSHALA ALI, Moonlight

NOMINEES

JEFF BRIDGES, Hell or High Water

LUCAS HEDGES, Manchester by the Sea

DEV PATEL, Lion

MICHAEL SHANNON, Nocturnal Animals

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

WINNER

Viola Davis.jpg

Viola Davis (Fences)

VIOLA DAVIS, Fences

NOMINEES

NAOMIE HARRIS, Moonlight

NICOLE KIDMAN, Lion

OCTAVIA SPENCER, Hidden Figures

MICHELLE WILLIAMS, Manchester by the Sea

ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

WINNER

ZOOTOPIA.jpg

Zootopia (Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer)

ZOOTOPIA, Byron Howard, Rich Moore and Clark Spencer

NOMINEES

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS, Travis Knight and Arianne Sutner

MOANA, John Musker, Ron Clements and Osnat Shurer

MY LIFE AS A ZUCCHINI, Claude Barras and Max Karli

THE RED TURTLE, Michael Dudok de Wit and Toshio Suzuki

COSTUME DESIGN

WINNER

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them.jpg

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Colleen Atwood)

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM, Colleen Atwood

NOMINEES

ALLIED, Joanna Johnston

FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS, Consolata Boyle

JACKIE, Madeline Fontaine

LA LA LAND, Mary Zophres

DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

WINNER

O.J  Made in America.jpg

O. J. : Made In America (Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow)

O.J.: MADE IN AMERICA

Ezra Edelman and Caroline Waterlow

NOMINEES

FIRE AT SEA

Gianfranco Rosi and Donatella Palermo

I AM NOT YOUR NEGRO

Raoul Peck, Rémi Grellety and Hébert Peck

LIFE, ANIMATED

Roger Ross Williams and Julie Goldman

13TH

Ava DuVernay, Spencer Averick and Howard Barish

DOCUMENTARY (SHORT SUBJECT)

WINNER

the-white-helmets

The White Helmets (Orlandp von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara)

THE WHITE HELMETS, Orlando von Einsiedel and Joanna Natasegara

NOMINEES

EXTREMIS, Dan Krauss

4.1 MILES, Daphne Matziaraki

JOE’S VIOLIN, Kahane Cooperman and Raphaela Neihausen

WATANI: MY HOMELAND, Marcel Mettelsiefen and Stephen Ellis

FILM EDITING

WINNER

hacksaw-ridge

Hacksaw Ridge (John Gilbert)

HACKSAW RIDGE, John Gilbert

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Joe Walker

HELL OR HIGH WATER, Jake Roberts

LA LA LAND, Tom Cross

MOONLIGHT, Nat Sanders and Joi McMillon

FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER

The Salesman.jpg

The Salesman (Iran)

THE SALESMAN, Iran

NOMINEES

LAND OF MINE, Denmark

A MAN CALLED OVE, Sweden

TANNA, Australia

TONI ERDMANN, Germany

MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER

Suicide Squad.jpg

Suicide Squad (Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Chris topher Nelson

SUICIDE SQUAD, Alessandro Bertolazzi, Giorgio Gregorini and Christopher Nelson

NOMINEES

A MAN CALLED OVE, Eva von Bahr and Love Larson

STAR TREK BEYOND, Joel Harlow and Richard Alonzo

PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER

LA LA LAND.jpg

La La Land (Production Design: David Wasco, Set Direction: Sandy Reynolds- Wasco)

LA LA LAND, Production Design: David Wasco; Set Decoration: Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Production Design: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Paul Hotte

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM, Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

HAIL, CAESAR!, Production Design: Jess Gonchor; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh

PASSENGERS, Production Design: Guy Hendrix Dyas; Set Decoration: Gene Serdena

SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

WINNER

piper

Piper (Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer)

piper-a

Piper (Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer)

PIPER, Alan Barillaro and Marc Sondheimer

NOMINEES

BLIND VAYSHA, Theodore Ushev

BORROWED TIME, Andrew Coats and Lou Hamou-Lhadj

PEAR CIDER AND CIGARETTES, Robert Valley and Cara Speller

PEARL, Patrick Osborne

SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

WINNER

sing-kristof.jpg

Sing (Kristof Deak and Anna Udvardy)

SING, Kristof Deák and Anna Udvardy

NOMINEES

ENNEMIS INTÉRIEURS, Sélim Azzazi

LA FEMME ET LE TGV, Timo von Gunten and Giacun Caduff

SILENT NIGHTS, Aske Bang and Kim Magnusson

TIMECODE, Juanjo Giménez

SOUND EDITING

WINNER

arrival-sound

Arrival (Sylvain Bellemare)

ARRIVAL, Sylvain Bellemare

NOMINEES

DEEPWATER HORIZON, Wylie Stateman and Renée Tondelli

HACKSAW RIDGE, Robert Mackenzie and Andy Wright

LA LA LAND, Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan

SULLY, Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman

SOUND MIXING

WINNER

HACKSAW RIDGE-son mixing.jpg

Hackswa Ridge (Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace)

HACKSAW RIDGE, Kevin O’Connell, Andy Wright, Robert Mackenzie and Peter Grace

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Bernard Gariépy Strobl and Claude La Haye

LA LA LAND, Andy Nelson, Ai-Ling Lee and Steve A. Morrow

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY, David Parker, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson

13 HOURS: THE SECRET SOLDIERS OF BENGHAZI, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Mac Ruth

VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER

the junge book-visual.jpg

The Jungle Book (Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon)

THE JUNGLE BOOK, Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Dan Lemmon

NOMINEES

DEEPWATER HORIZON, Craig Hammack, Jason Snell, Jason Billington and Burt Dalton

DOCTOR STRANGE, Stephane Ceretti, Richard Bluff, Vincent Cirelli and Paul Corbould

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS, Steve Emerson, Oliver Jones, Brian McLean and Brad Schiff

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY, John Knoll, Mohen Leo, Hal Hickel and Neil Corbould

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER

manchester_by_the_sea-casey

CASEY AFFLECK (Manchester by The Sea)

CASEY AFFLECK, Manchester by the Sea

NOMINEES

ANDREW GARFIELD, Hacksaw Ridge

RYAN GOSLING, La La Land

VIGGO MORTENSEN, Captain Fantastic

DENZEL WASHINGTON, Fences

ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

WINNER

la-la-land-emma

EMMA STONE (La La Land)

EMMA STONE, La La Land

NOMINEES

ISABELLE HUPPERT, Elle

RUTH NEGGA, Loving

NATALIE PORTMAN, Jackie

MERYL STREEP, Florence Foster Jenkins

CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER

LA LA LAND-linus.jpg

La La Land (Linus Sandgren)

LA LA LAND, Linus Sandgren

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Bradford Young

LION, Greig Fraser

MOONLIGHT, James Laxton

SILENCE, Rodrigo Prieto

DIRECTING

WINNER

la-la-land-damian

La La Land (Damien Chazelle)

LA LA LAND, Damien Chazelle

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Denis Villeneuve

HACKSAW RIDGE, Mel Gibson

MANCHESTER BY THE SEA, Kenneth Lonergan

MOONLIGHT, Barry Jenkins

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SCORE)

WINNER

la-la-land-justin

La La Land (Justin Hurwitz

LA LA LAND, Justin Hurwitz

NOMINEES

JACKIE, Mica Levi

LION, Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka

MOONLIGHT, Nicholas Britell

PASSENGERS, Thomas Newman

MUSIC (ORIGINAL SONG)

WINNER

LA LA LAND-JUSTIN.jpg

City Of Stars from La La Land, Music by Justin Hurwitz

CITY OF STARS, from La La Land; Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

NOMINEES

AUDITION (THE FOOLS WHO DREAM), from La La Land; Music by Justin Hurwitz; Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul

CAN’T STOP THE FEELING, from Trolls; Music and Lyric by Justin Timberlake, Max Martin and Karl Johan Schuster

THE EMPTY CHAIR, from Jim: The James Foley Story; Music and Lyric by J. Ralph and Sting

HOW FAR I’LL GO, from Moana; Music and Lyric by Lin-Manuel Miranda

BEST PICTURE

WINNER

moonlight-scen-adap

MOONLIGHT (Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner

MOONLIGHT, Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner and Jeremy Kleiner, Producers

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Shawn Levy, Dan Levine, Aaron Ryder and David Linde, Producers

FENCES, Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington and Todd Black, Producers

HACKSAW RIDGE, Bill Mechanic and David Permut, Producers

HELL OR HIGH WATER, Carla Hacken and Julie Yorn, Producers

HIDDEN FIGURES, Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams and Theodore Melfi, Producers

LA LA LAND, Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz and Marc Platt, Producers

LION, Emile Sherman, Iain Canning and Angie Fielder, Producers

MANCHESTER BY THE SEA, Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck and Kevin J. Walsh, Producers

WRITING (ADAPTED SCREENPLAY)

WINNER

MOONLIGHT, Screenplay by Barry Jenkins; Story by Tarell Alvin McCraney

NOMINEES

ARRIVAL, Screenplay by Eric Heisserer

FENCES, Screenplay by August Wilson

HIDDEN FIGURES, Screenplay by Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi

LION, Screenplay by Luke Davies

WRITING (ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY)

WINNER

manchester_by_the_sea-kenet

Manchester By The Sea (Written by Kenneth Lonergan)

MANCHESTER BY THE SEA, Written by Kenneth Lonergan

NOMINEES

HELL OR HIGH WATER, Written by Taylor Sheridan

LA LA LAND, Written by Damien Chazelle

THE LOBSTER, Written by Yorgos Lanthimos, Efthimis Filippou

20TH CENTURY WOMEN, Written by Mike Mills

baca juga : http://www.liputan6.com/p/oscar2017